Competitions results

  • EquipHotel 2018 competition results

    Congratulations once again to all the winners and participants!

  • Innovation trophies, INNOV18 by l'INNOVORE & EquipHotel

  • Catering universe: La paille naturelle by  COMATEC
    Design universe: Les lodges by  MEUBLES HOTEL

    Well-Being universe : ELMER, the connected shower
    Technology universe: EELWAY - the Platform that makes it easy to manage leftbehind items


    Jury's favorite: YOUBED, the ultra-customisable bed

  • Catering universe

  • Chefs en Or - Chefs

  • Medaille or EquipHotel

    Dylan Desmoulins (France)
    Sous-Chef au restaurant Les Terrasses de Lyon

     Medaille argent EquipHotel

    Manuel Hotz (Suisse)
    Sous-Chef à la Residenz au Lac à Bienne

    Médaille bronze equiphotel

    Emanuel Mocan (Roumanie)
    SunGarden Therme Hotel à Dej

  • Chefs en Or - Apprenti

  •  Medaille or EquipHotel 

    Ekaterina Dabizha (Russie)

    Medaille argent EquipHotel

    Victor Grimon (France)

    Médaille bronze equiphotel

    Matthias Birnbach (Autriche)
    Nachwuchskoch

  • Trophée Masse - Paris-North-Normandy regional selections

  • Alexandre DONNAY,
    Le Lutétia - Paris

    Medaille argent EquipHotel
    Guillaume RICCHIAZZI
    Le Club de la Maison de la Chasse - Paris

    Médaille bronze equiphotel

    Alexander DREYER
    Lenôtre Ecole Amateurs - Paris

  • Trophée Jean Delaveyne

  • Médaille or EquipHotel

    Julien GUÉNÉE
    Automobile Club de France

    Medaille argent EquipHotel

    Lucas REIGNER
    Hôtel Restaurant Les Caudalies

    Médaille bronze equiphotel

    Olivier CHAPUT
    Show Devant

  • Elles ont du talent: collective catering in the feminine

  • Médaille or EquipHotel

    Sylvie Bergeron et Laetitia Remazeilles
    Equipe du CROUS de Poitiers

    Médaille argent EquipHotel

    Muriel Helliot et Marlène Richard
    Equipe du Mess Mixte de la Base Aérienne de Bordeaux-Mérignac

    Medaille bronze equiphotel

    Katie Uzac et Francine Charpentier 
    Collège de Strasbourg
    Marie Sauce-Bourreau's favorite

  • Le Gargantua

  • Médaille or EquipHotel

    Jacky HEMON
    GAM Restaurant - Nanterre (92)

    Hygiene Awards: David ROSE - Anzin (59)

  • The meilleur sommelier de France 2018

  • Médaille or EquipHotel

    Pascaline Lepeltier
    Sommelière du restaurant "Rouge Tomate" - New York

  • The Bridor Breakfast Competition

    Médaille or EquipHotel

    Breakfast Therapy by Auriane Lê 
    ENSAAMA Paris

  • 2018 VALO RESTO PRO® Awards

    "Communication" Trophy : Tournus Equipement

     

    "Collection of end-of-life electrical equipment" Trophy : SOCAMEL Technologies

     "Eco-design approach" Trophy :
    - « Bureau d’études » category : Arwytec
    - « Fabricant » category :  Santos

  • B.R.A Trophies

    HANGAR ! À NIORT

    LA CANTINE DE LA SECTION À BIZANOS

    LE CHILL À CALAIS

    LES BRASSÉS À NANTES

    MON COCO À PARIS

    TERRE & MER À LABÈGE

  • Design Universe

  • Palmarès de l'Ameublement Français Contract 2018

  • Hôtels : une expression de l’art de vivre à la française
    Hôtel Nolinski, Groupe Evok Hôtels, Paris 1er
    Entreprise : ST Bois Agencement, groupe Malvaux, la Chevrolière (Loire-Atlantique)
    Conception : Jean-Louis Deniot

    Hôtel Four Seasons, Megève (Haute-Savoie)
    Entreprise : HASAP, Dragoire (Loire)
    Conception : Pierre-Yves Rochon

    Restaurants : sublimer les plaisirs de la table
    Restaurant le Président, Lyon 6e
    Entreprise : Sellerie du Pilat, Vienne (Isère)
    Conception : Agence Richard Bagur

    Savoir-faire : l’excellence de nos artisans
    Cabinet de curiosités Van Cleef & Arpels, Paris 1er
    Entreprise : Ebénisterie générale, Gesté, Maine-et-Loire
    Conception : Agence Jouin Manku

    Show-room Rhône-Alpes Distribution, Saint-Priest, Rhône
    Entreprise : Simonetti, Décines-Charpieu (Rhône)
    Conception : Stéphane Revol Architecte

  • Hybrid sites: responding to new uses
    EM Lyon Business School, Ecully, Rhône
    Entreprise : Fermob, Thoissey (Ain)
    Conception : Arthur Gential Architectes

    Espace événementiel Zebrastraat, Gand, Belgique
    Entreprise : Brocatelle SAS, Lyon 2e
    Conception : Mesarchitecture SAS

    Station F, Paris 13e
    Entreprise : Ligne Roset Contract, Briord (Ain)
    Conception : Wilmotte & Associés

    Espaces d’attente SNCF Gares & Connections
    Entreprises : La Fabrique (Francheville, Rhône), Sellerie du Pilat (Vienne, Isère),
    Lito Productions (Chassieux, Rhône), Tôlerie Forézienne (Bonson, Loire)
    Conception : AREP Design Lab

    Jury's favorite : Fermob
    pour l'ensemble de ses réalisations

    Château de Drudas, Drudas (Haute-Garonne)
    Entreprise : Fermob, Thoissey (Ain)
    Conception : Agence PH2B

    Restaurant Apicius, Paris 8e
    Entreprise : Fermob, Vlaemynck, Toissey (Ain)
    Conception : Agence Graf Paris

  • Well-Being universe

  • Les Meilleures Mains de France competition

  • Médaille or EquipHotel

    Cathy Cissoko
    Spa Hermitage Gantois à Lille (59)

    Médaille or EquipHotel

    Gwenaëlle Guichard
    Shambali Spa à Beaune (21)

    Médaille or EquipHotel

    Charlette Pontille
    Spa Skin et Sens à Civrieux d'Azergues (69)

  • Médaille or EquipHotel

    Tony Malfone
    Les Dessous de Corinthe à Metz (57)

    Médaille or EquipHotel

    Yannick Jouan-Jan
    Spa La Parenthèse à Aix-les-Bains (73)

  • Plan your visit!

We use cookies to enable this website to function, to make it more user friendly and to offer you products and services tailored to your interests. Please note that by using this site you are agreeing to the use of cookies.For further information about cookies and how to manage them, click here.